2 Importante {{travelShortAlert}}
(Please select preffered language)
Main Content

Earn Miles

Mileage Accumulation

Mileage Accumulation on China Airlines / Mandarin Airlines

Flight mileage refers to the mileage members earn by taking the scheduled international flights operated by China Airlines and Mandarin Airlines and the applicable flights of SkyTeam partner airlines. To ensure that your flight mileage is credited accurately and timely, please give our service personnel both your membership card number and your name (as it appears on your card), when making a reservation yourself or through a travel agent. When checking in at the airport, present your membership card to ensure that your mileage is automatically credited to your account. Further, please retain your ticket copy and boarding pass for six months for the purpose of any future inquiries.

  1. Actual mileage refers to the mileage between departure and destination of a flight (subject to the IATA regulated Ticketed-Point-Mileage (TPM)). If a flight number is changed due to a transit, the actual mileage of the two flights will be calculated separately.
  2. When the ticket booking class and the boarding class are different, the flight mileage is calculated based on the lower of the two. China Airlines will calculate and confirm your mileage after departure. 
  3. The following kinds of tickets are excluded from flight mileage accumulation: tickets sold at discounts of 50% or more, free ticket, award ticket, infant ticket, group ticket, promotional ticket, specified booking class ticket, labor ticket, charter ticket, excess baggage ticket, and airline and travel industry discount tickets. 
  4. If, due to force majeure, a China Airlines or Mandarin Airlines flight is canceled or delayed and members are transferred to other airlines, the sector mileage will not be credited.
  5. For any other promotional tickets, if the promotion plan stipulates a different mileage calculation method, the method should prevail.
  6. Flight mileage can only be accumulated once per flight, regardless of what flight are taken. Additional mileage cannot be credited for additional tickets and seats.
  7. The calculation of weighted trip is based on the amount of segment in reservation; the amount of weighted trips earned from each segment will be dependent on ticket class.

Prenotazione di classi idonee per l'accredito di miglia su voli China Airlines e Mandarin Airlines applicabili

Data di viaggio a partire dal 1° aprile 2019: viene applicato il nuovo rapporto di accumulo miglia. I biglietti di classe J/C/D/WU/A beneficeranno di tassi per l'accumulo di miglia più elevate.
Classe di cabinaFare FamilyClasse di prenotazioneRapporto di accumulo miglia voloEsempio: Taipei - Los AngelesViaggi ponderati
Business / Premium BusinessFlexJMiglia effettive x 175%11,8672
StandardCMiglia effettive x 150%10,1722
BasicDMiglia effettive x 125%8,4761.75
Premium EconomyFlexW/UMiglia effettive x 125%8,4761.5
StandardAMiglia effettive x 115%7,7981.25
BasicEMiglia effettive x 100%6,7811
EconomyFlexY/B/MMiglia effettive x 100%6,7811
StandardK/V/TMiglia effettive x 80%5,4251
BasicR/Q/H/NMiglia effettive x 50%3,3910.75
BasicN
(tra Taiwan e Hong Kong)
Miglia effettive x 50%-0.5
DiscountLMiglia effettive x 0%00

 
      Nota:
  1. Quando un membro utilizza i biglietti di classe O/Z/L/X/G/S, non verranno guadagnate miglia.
  2. Il calcolo dei viaggi ponderati per il biglietto di classe R/Q/H/N verrà regolato a 0,75.
  3. Per i segmenti di update prenotati in classe I e classe P, la classe del biglietto deve fare riferimento al biglietto originale acquistato dai membri.
  4. Il rapporto di accumulo e il calcolo dei viaggi viene effettuato su segmenti applicati e sulla base di un numero di volo singolo.
Data di viaggio entro e non oltre il 31 marzo 2019: viene applicato il rapporto di accumulo miglia.
Classe di cabinaClasse di prenotazioneRapporto di accumulo miglia voloEsempio: Taipei - Los AngelesViaggi ponderati
Business/Premium BusinessJMiglia effettive x 130%8.8151,5
CMiglia effettive x 125%8.4761,5
DMiglia effettive x 115%7.7981,5
OMiglia effettive x 0%00
Premium EconomyW/UMiglia effettive x 115%7.7981
A/EMiglia effettive x 100%6.7811
ZMiglia effettive x 0%00
EconomyY/B/MMiglia effettive x 100%6.7811
K/V/TMiglia effettive x 80%5.4251
R/Q/H/NMiglia effettive x 50%3.3911
L/X/G/SMiglia effettive x 0%00

 
      Nota:
  1. Per i voli tra Taiwan e Hong Kong in partenza dal 1° luglio 2018, il calcolo dei viaggi ponderati per il biglietto di classe N verrà regolato a 0,5.
  2. Per i segmenti di update prenotati in classe I e classe P, la classe del biglietto deve fare riferimento al biglietto originale acquistato dai membri.
 
Validità delle miglia

Validità delle miglia

  1. Le miglia accumulate sono valide per 36 mesi (in base all'ora locale di Taipei) a partire dalla data di partenza con il volo China Airlines/Mandarin Airlines/compagnie aeree partner o dalla data della spesa effettiva nel caso di collaborazione fra settori. Le miglia scadute saranno automaticamente invalidate alle 00:00 del primo giorno di ogni mese. Ad esempio, le miglia accumulate nel mese di maggio 2016 scadranno il 1° giugno 2019 ora locale di Taipei e le miglia accumulate nel mese di agosto 2019 scadranno il 1° settembre 2022 ora locale di Taipei. Le miglia accumulate devono essere riscattate con un account collegato a un numero di carta valido entro il periodo di validità e utilizzate in base alle regole.
  2. Le miglia guadagnate da un membro non possono essere combinate con quelle di un altro membro.
  3. Se un membro non guadagna miglia per tre anni consecutivi, l'iscrizione al programma terminerà automaticamente senza preavviso e le miglia dell'account verranno annullate.

Mileage Correction and Management

Click here to view details.
Mileage Calculator

Mileage Calculator

Click here to view Actual Mileage Table
Casa > Membro > Accumulo delle miglia